AMPLION 2019 AMPLION 2019

All the events with their tickets together.

If your tickets are not being loaded, you can go to the seller's website GoOut.net

If you have a problem or you need an advice on buying tickets, call or write to GoOut support: +421 948 145 483 / info@goout.sk

Events at AMPLIFIER Festival 2021 are classified in the following ‘COVID Automat’ categories: paid events – OTP
(fully vaccinated/tested/recovered from COVID-19)
More info: automat.gov.sk/banska-stiavnica

  • 5 & dog, Prague (CZ)

    MOSQUITO INTO A CAMEL

    Thursday 19:00

  • Mikropodium Family Puppet Theatre, Tiszaalpár (HU)

    STOP

    Friday 16:30

  • Lukáš Šimon & Anton Eliáš, Prague (CZ)

    ROBO ERECTUS:
    Šugar & Bič

    Friday 17:00

  • D´ renewed dženerejšn & Martin Toman & Tadeáš Bolo (SK)

    NO TRUST, NO FUN

    Friday 18:00

  • Paul Morocco, Lanzarote (USA/GB/ES)

    OLÉ! Music & Comedy

    Friday 19:30

  • Samo Marec, Bratislava (SK)

    LAWLESS YEARS
    Canceled due to serious family ocasion.

    Friday 20:00

  • Geisslers Hoffcomoedianten,
    Prague (CZ)

    RAUT

    Friday 21:00

  • Mojše Band,
    Spišská Belá (SK)

    CONCERT

    Friday 22:30

  • Mikropodium Family Puppet Theatre, Tiszaalpár (HU)

    STOP

    Saturday 10:30

  • Ludo & Arsène, Gent (BE)

    BE FLAT

    Saturday 11:00

  • City Theatre – Theatre from Passage,
    Banská Bystrica (SK)

    LOVE SHOCK

    Saturday 14:00

  • Dušan Ondrušek, PDCS, Bratislava (SK)

    ART PUB – HOW TO FISH OUT THE TRUTH
    in the endless sea of disinformation?

    Saturday 15:00

  • Paul Morocco, Lanzarote (USA/GB/ES)

    OLÉ! Music & Comedy

    Saturday 15:30

  • Ensemble of Irregular Theatre, Banská Štiavnica (SK-CZ/HR-SK)

    WELCOME TO STUPIDITY – sad street show

    Saturday 16:30

  • The Goose on a String Theatre, Brno (CZ)

    GADJOS GO TO HEAVEN

    Saturday 18:00

  • AND & guests & Mojše Band (SK+CZ)

    SKETCH UP

    Saturday 19:00

  • Jiří Dědeček, Prague (CZ)

    I WILL NO LIVE
    IN QUEBEC

    Saturday 20:30

  • Paul Morocco, Lanzarote (USA/GB/ES)

    OLÉ! Music & Comedy

    Saturday 22:00

  • Ludo & Arsène, Gent (BE)

    BE FLAT

    Sunday 13:30

  • Mirek Tóda & Mojše Band Bratislava/Spišská Belá (SK)

    ART PUB – Kosher podcast

    Sunday 15:00

 

By buying a ticket you agree with publishing photos of you taken during AMPLIFIER festival.